Past Presidents



Mrs. Dilhani Weerasuriya
From 27.05.1997 to 01.01.1998


Mrs. Gnana Balagalle
From 27.10.1998 to 31.05.1999


Mrs. Chintha Dias
From 31.05.1999 to 29.12.2000


Mrs. Cryshanthe Gunawardena
From 29.12.2000 to 11.06.2002


Mrs. Shevanthi Thennakoon
From 11.06.2002 to 06.11.2002
From 09.07.2003 to 12.01.2006


Mrs. Champika Wijesinghe
From 17.01.2006 to 02.03.2009


Mrs. Kanthi Balasuriya
From 02.03.2009 to 26.07.2009


Mrs. Pushpa Liyanage
From 27.07.2009 to 09.02.2010


Mrs. Champika Rambukpotha
From 09.02.2010 to 09.12.2014


Mrs. Pramila Perera
From 11.12.2014 to 27.08.2015


Mrs. Dhammika Hathurusinghe
From 30.09.2015 to 03.01.2016


Mrs. Sudharma Manawaduge
From 04.01.2016 to 24.06.2016